Revo ONU 610GC 1 Port (Cortina)

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.1,998 Rs.1,988
Retail Price:Rs.2,018
Your Savings:Rs.30(1%)
Part Number: RVG 610GC
Availability: Out of Stock
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
REVO 610GC 1 Port ONU (Cortina)

Special Features
  •    Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •    Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  •    Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  •    Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
  •    Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  •    Support NAT, Firewall function.
  •    Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
V2801W / NL2801W
Main chip
Cortina8032 + ATHEROS
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps, One internal antenna
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adapter
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.25Kg



Related Items

REVO 62OFEW 2 Port WiFi ONU
Rs.4,100 Rs.3,650 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo RV FTB-370 OTDR
Rs.85,000 Rs.75,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,500 Sale
In Stock
(2)
Revo Reverse POE Switch
Rs.1,776
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Rs.2,331 Rs.1,999 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,975 Rs.1,975 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,849 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO RFS-98  Fusion Splicer
Rs.135,000 Rs.120,000 Sale
In Stock
(1)
RVG600-504 ZTE SERIES GPON ONU
Rs.2,200
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 818G GPON- OLT
Rs.115,000 Rs.98,000 Sale
In Stock
(0)

Recently Viewed Items