24 Port + 24 FXS ONU

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000
Retail Price:Rs.34,776
Your Savings:Rs.8,776(25%)
Part Number: REVO 624FE-24FXS
Availability: Out of Stock
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
REVO 624FE-24FXS 4 Port ONU

Special Features
   ? Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ? Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ? Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ?PON is 1:1 redundant design, supports transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable.
   ? Strong anti-thunder capability on Ethernet interface(4KV) and power supply(6KV).
   ? Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
   ? Support redundant power supply.
   ? Integrated power off alarm and broken fibre alarm.
   ? Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
Upstream PON interface 1 or 2 EPON ports, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25GbpsV5628-16AF supports 1 EPON only
Optical wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 24 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex  /Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Console interface 2, one for EPON MAC, the other for Data, RJ45 connector
Packet loss =1*10E-11
DC power supply ~220Vac and -48Vdc, redundant design
Power switch 1,power on and off
Power consumption V5628-2A, 16AF: =30W; V5628-2C: =50W
Operating condition Operating temp: -30~+55?
operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60?
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension V5628-2A,2C: 480mm*44.5mm*240mm(length*width*height)
V5628-16AF: 480mm*44.5mm*207mm(length*width*height)
Net weight V5628-2A: 3.12Kg, V5628-2C: 3.24kG, V5628-16AF:2.84Kg

Data Service Functions
    ? Support 16 or 24*10/100BASE-T full speed switching.
    ? Max throughput: 9.5Mpps.
    ? Switch capability: 14.4Gbps.
    ? Learning up to 32K MAC addresses. 
    ? Support for 4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p,  IEEE802.1 QinQ, IEEE802.1ad, VLAN translation/trunk/stacking.
    ? Support IEEE802.3x Flow control.
    ? Support 1K Layer 2 multicast groups. 
    ? Support broadcast packet rate control.
    ? Support STP/RSTP.
    ? QoS: support eight CoS queues per port, CoS SP/WRR/SP+WRR, etc.
    ? Port Security: support IEEE802.1x, port rate limitation, binding MAC address and IP address  to a specific port.
    ? Support IGMP Snooping. 
    ? Support ACL security policy, support access control based on source/destination IP address, source/destination TCP/UDP port and protocol.
    ? Packet filtering based on port, MAC, VLAN ID, IPv4/IPv6, etc.

POTS Service Functions
    ? Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ? Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ? Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ? Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ? Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ? Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ? Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ? Multi-party conferencing.
    ? Line testing according to GR-909.
    ? IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ? Support WEB, CLI,IVR.
    ? Integrated OAM.
    ? Call loss less than 0.01%.

Related Items

REVO ONU 642OFEPWC
Rs.9,435 Rs.6,656 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.20,500 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.1,199 Sale
In Stock
(1)
Fusion Splicer
Rs.161,727 Rs.160,918 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,190 Sale
Out of Stock
(2)
 OLT- REVO 7188 Ports
Rs.61,561 Rs.39,500 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch
Rs.1,776
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Rs.2,331 Rs.1,999 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 8 Ports EPON ONU
Rs.4,329 Rs.4,307 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo ONU 610GC 1 Port (Cortina)
Rs.1,998 Rs.1,988 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,975 Rs.1,975 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,849 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO RFS-98  Fusion Splicer
Rs.135,000 Rs.120,000 Sale
In Stock
(1)
RVG600-504 ZTE SERIES GPON ONU
Rs.2,200
Out of Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,400 Rs.4,500 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)

Recently Viewed Items