Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.2,331 Rs.1,999
Retail Price:Rs.2,354
Your Savings:Rs.355(15%)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Part Number: Revo-IC-1080-12VP-OD
Availability: Out of Stock
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor

Revo-IC-1080-12VP-OD 8-Port Switch is the latest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology. It contains 7 Downlink10/100Base-TX ports plus one Single Fiber Single mode 100baseFX port .The Switch uses store-and-forward switching toensure maximum data integrity.

Power over Ethernet Feature:Switch has intelligent Power management feature solving a major problem of powering the device for ISPs. This switchcan be powered using Remote Power from customer end using specially designed reliable NETMODEM from us or anystandard PoE Injector (24V DC, 0.75 AMP). This eliminates the need to arrange for power at building top and no UPS isneeded / no money to be paid to society/power providing customer. This saves lot of MONEY for ISPs and improvesservice delivery as there is no dependence on any one and any customer switching ON NETMDOEM will provide powerto the switch. Intelligent power management feature of the switch will ensure smooth functioning even when acustomer providing power switches off his NETMODEM, Intelligent power management ensures smooth switch over toalternate power from another customer without anyone noticing it.

VLAN / Port Isolation:Switch supports VLAN / Port isolation. Once enabled by selecting DIP Switch, it isolates all Ports except uplink port (Port8). Port Nos. 1 to 7 cannot communicate with each other but can only send/receive traffic from uplink port (Port 8). This has great significance for ISPs as it protects their customers from Virus spread and eliminates customer fear of their computers are accessible by others.

Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

REVO ONU 642OFEPWC
Rs.9,435 Rs.6,656 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.17,399 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.849 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Fusion Splicer
Rs.161,727 Rs.160,918 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo RV FTB-370 OTDR
Rs.85,000 Rs.75,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
 OLT- REVO 7188 Ports
Rs.61,561 Rs.39,500 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo POE Power Supply
Rs.444 Rs.299 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 8 Ports EPON ONU
Rs.4,329 Rs.4,307 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo ONU 610GC 1 Port (Cortina)
Rs.1,998 Rs.1,988 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO RFS-98  Fusion Splicer
Rs.170,000 Rs.120,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
RVG600-504 ZTE SERIES GPON ONU
Rs.2,200
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO Fusion Splicer Kit
Rs.275,000 Rs.140,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)

Recently Viewed Items