Revo RV FTB-370 OTDR

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.85,000 Rs.75,000
Retail Price:Rs.90,000
Your Savings:Rs.15,000(17%)
Part Number: RV FTB-370
Availability: Out of Stock
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
Revo RV FTB-370 handhold OTDR is mainly used for the following tests:
-Determine fiber optic cable or fiber optic’s failure point, connection point, breakpoint position
-Describe fiber optic cable or fiber’s loss distribution curve, measure cable, fiber’s length and the  loss, attenuation coefficient between two points
-Measure fiber optic cable, optical fiber connector’s insertion loss
-Measure fiber optic cable, optical fiber’s reflection loss;
 
Technical Specifications
Model
RV FTB-370


Dynamic (1)
26/24dB
30/28dB
32/30dB
Wavelength (±20 nm)
1310/1550
Display
3.5' TFT LCD touch screen
Light source type
LD
Optical interface
FC/UPC
Distance range (km)
0.3?1?5?10?30?60?120
Pulse width (ns)
5?10?20?40?80?160?320?640?1280?2560?5120?10240?20480?Auto
Measurement duration
15s?30s?1min?2min?3min
Attenuation dead zone (2)
15m
10m
10m
Event dead zone
3m
1.8m
1.8m
Distance measurement precision
±(1 m + 5 x 10-5 x Distance + Sampling interval)
Data storage
> 60000 test traces
Communication interface
USB
VFL
Wavelength
-
650nm
Output power (dBm)
-
= -3
Test distance (km)
-
3
Optical Communications Test
NO
YES
YES

Related Items

REVO ONU 642OFEPWC
Rs.9,435 Rs.6,656 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.20,500 Sale
In Stock
(1)
REVO 610GZ 1 Port ONU
Rs.1,800 Rs.1,199 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,190 Sale
Out of Stock
(2)
 OLT- REVO 7188 Ports
Rs.61,561 Rs.39,500 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch
Rs.1,776
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo Reverse POE Switch Outdoor
Rs.2,331 Rs.1,999 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 8 Ports EPON ONU
Rs.4,329 Rs.4,307 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Revo ONU 610GC 1 Port (Cortina)
Rs.1,998 Rs.1,988 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,975 Rs.1,975 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO EOC Slave- CD5204L
Rs.1,899 Rs.1,849 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO RFS-98  Fusion Splicer
Rs.135,000 Rs.118,650 Sale
In Stock
(1)
RVG600-504 ZTE SERIES GPON ONU
Rs.2,200
Out of Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,400 Rs.4,500 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)

Browse Similar Items

Recently Viewed Items