LC TO LC Duplex Single Mode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10 PACK

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.1,299 Rs.499
Retail Price:Rs.999
Your Savings:Rs.500(50%)
Part Number: LC TO LC 10 PACK
Availability: Out of Stock
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.
High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125µm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable The 9/125µm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm Wavelength 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss =0.3dB Return Loss =50dB Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

Related Items

Browse Similar Items

Recently Viewed Items