GPON Optical Network Unit

0 Review(s) Write a Review
Your Price: Rs.4,900
Part Number: UF-NANO
Availability: Out of Stock
GPON Optical Network Unit
The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design

Status Display
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Model Comparison


Display?-
PoE Input24V passive24V passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
Networking InterfaceGPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
Operation ModeBridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
Supported OLTsUFiber OLTUFiber OLT

Reward Points

49 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

UBIQUITI Rocket M2
Rs.8,500 Rs.6,499 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti Rocket M5
Rs.8,000 Rs.6,399 Sale
In Stock
(0)
NSLM5 NanoStation Loco5 MIMO
Rs.7,000 Rs.5,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti NanoStation M2
Rs.6,000
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquity Airgrid 5Ghz 23 DBI Reflector
Rs.5,200 Rs.4,099 Sale
In Stock
(3)
Ubiquiti Aircam
Rs.7,850 Rs.7,300 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti POE CUM 24V Adapter
Rs.2,199
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti AMO-2G10
Rs.11,550
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti AMO-2G13
Rs.21,500 Rs.17,500 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti NanoBeam 300
Rs.5,400
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti PowerBeam 300 PBE-M5-300
Rs.5,599
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti LiteBeam M5 (LBE-M5-23)
Rs.3,800 Rs.3,250 Sale
In Stock
(1)
5 GHz Full Duplex Point-to-Point Gigabit Radio AIrFiber AF-5U
Rs.150,000 Rs.73,080 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti Unifi AC Mesh Pro AP UAP-AC-M-PRO
Rs.16,165 Rs.15,699 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
Ubiquiti  UAP-AC-LR
Rs.8,500 Rs.7,850 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)

Recently Viewed Items