Fusion Splicer

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.161,727 Rs.160,918
Retail Price:Rs.163,344
Your Savings:Rs.2,426(1%)
Part Number: M101-CA+Core Alignment Fusion
Availability: Out of Stock
Fusion Splicer
The most affordable full function productivity tool for your FTTx projects.
One key automatic splicing save splice steps
9S splicing and 28S heating
300X magnification
3.7’’ High resolution color LCD
5000 splicing results storage
6-direction 30 inch drop proof


Applicable Fibers

SM / MM / DS / NZDS / BIF & UBIF (G.657)

Average Loss

0.02dB(SM) / 0.01dB(MM) / 0.04dB(DS) / 0.04dB(NZDS) / 0.02dB(G.657)

Return Loss

>60dB

Operation Methods

Auto, Manual

Typical Splicing Time

9s

Typical Heating Time

28s

Fiber Alignment

Core Alignment / Clad Alignment

Fiber Diameter

Cladding: 80~150 μm / Coating: 100~1000 μm

Cutting Length 

8~16mm(Fiber diameter: <250μm) / 16mm(Fiber diameter: 250~1000μm)

Magnification

X or Y: 300X  /   X + Y: 150X

LCD Display

High performance 3.7 inch. TFT LCD / 640*480 resolution

Tension Test

2N

Applicable Sleeve

60mm / 40mm / 20mm or etc.

Battery Capacity 

Average: up to 250 cycles (Splicing and Heating), Charging time: 3 hours

Battery Life Cycle

300~500 charge / discharge cycles

Electrode Life Cycle

Typical 3000 times

Power

Removable battery :   12V 9000mAH

AC/DC adapter: input AC100-240V, output DC13.5V/5.0A

Working Environments 

Temp: -10℃~+50℃ / 14℉~122℉

Humidity: 95%RH (40℃ / 104℉, non-condensing)

Elevation: 0~5000M

Dimension 

L×W×H=135×160×150(mm)

Weight

1.8kgs (without battery), 2.3kgs (with battery)

Reward Points

1609 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

REVO ONU 642OFEPWC
Rs.9,435 Rs.6,656 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
 24 Port + 24 FXS ONU
Rs.34,432 Rs.26,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 612 OLT -2 Ports
Rs.24,000 Rs.17,399 Sale
Out of Stock
(1)
REVO GePON SFP Module 20++
Rs.4,329 Rs.1,799 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo Mini Optical Power Meter
Rs.4,850 Rs.3,190 Sale
In Stock
(2)
 OLT- REVO 7188 Ports
Rs.61,561 Rs.39,500 Sale
In Stock
(0)
Revo POE Power Supply
Rs.444 Rs.299 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
REVO 8 Ports EPON ONU
Rs.4,329 Rs.4,307 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
4FE  EOC SLAVE – CD5204WL
Rs.2,975 Rs.1,975 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO 818G GPON- OLT
Rs.115,000 Rs.98,000 Sale
In Stock
(0)
REVO Fusion Splicer Kit
Rs.275,000 Rs.140,000 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
2 Core G652d Fiber Optic Cable FTTH
Rs.5,000
Out of Stock
(1)

Recently Viewed Items