1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini module, 900μm, SC/APC with Connector

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale Rs.499 Rs.497
Retail Price:Rs.504
Your Savings:Rs.7(1%)
1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini module, 900μm, SC/APC with Connector
Part Number: PLC-104-MM-90-SCA-15
Availability: Out of Stock
1×4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Features Application
1×4 blockless PLC Splitter, SC/APC connector Optical Signal Distribution
900μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output Data Communications
Low insertion loss ≤ 7.4dB Lan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ≤ 0.2dB FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm FTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications Measuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant DWDM and CWDM Systems
Telcordia 1209 & 1221 Test Results
Name of the test
Condition
Duration
Temperature- Humidity aging
85°C and 85% RH
7 days
Vibration
10 - 55Hz, 1.52mm double amplitude, in three axes
1 hour
Component Impact
Test Impact of 500g (mass ≤ 0.125kg), 1ms , half sine pulse
2 impacts
Temperature Cycling Test
-40 - 70°C, Ramp rate: 1°C /min, Dwell time > 15min
10 cycles
Temperature- Humidity cycling
-40 - 85°C , between 10°C and 23°C - 85% RH, at 85°C - 20%RH,
between °C and 85°C - maintain a linear change in RH,
below 10°C - uncontrolled RH
14 days
Water Immersion
43 ± 2°C , PH 5.5 ± 0.5
7 days
Fiber Side Pull test
0.23 kg load, 90° angle , 2 directions
5 seconds
Fiber Side Pull test
0.45 Kg load for Single Input Fiber, 1.5 Kg load for 8 Fiber Ribbon Outputs
5 seconds
Compact design, suitable for installation in outdoor fiber distribution box
The blockless splitter features small size, which is an intermediate choice between volume miniaturization and reliable fiber protection. It is suitable for installation in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the FTTH, FTTX, PON, GOPN get the blockless splitters together with FS-FDB-16 outdoor fiber distribution box.FS.COM
Mechanical Drawing
Dimension: 50(L) × 7 (W) × 4(H) mm
FS.COM

Reward Points

5 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter
Rs.3,108 Rs.3,092 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter
Rs.1,665 Rs.1,656 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter Steel Tube No connector
Rs.555 Rs.552 Sale
Out of Stock
(0)

Recently Viewed Items